Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges

Home > Nickel Alloy > Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges

Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges Suppliers, Manufacturer in Chennai, India

ASTM B564 Nickel 201 Threaded Flanges Price In Chennai, Nickel 201 Blind Flanges Exporter In Chennai, Nickel 201 Pipe Flanges Manufacturer In Chennai, India

Table of Contents

Unleash the potential of your industrial applications with our top-of-the-line Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges. Our product pages are a testament to excellence in stainless steel products, offering a comprehensive range of high-quality solutions to meet your specific needs. Precision-manufactured and designed for durability and corrosion resistance, our flanges exceed industry standards and are sure to exceed your expectations. As a trusted supplier, customer satisfaction is our top priority, ensuring that you receive the highest quality products for seamless integration into your operations. Explore the versatility and reliability of our Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges today.

Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges Specifications

Property Name

Unit of Measurement

Typical Value

Range (if applicable)

Density

g/cm3

8.9

Melting Point

°C

1435

Boiling Point

°C

3020

Viscosity

Pa·s

0.8

Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges Chemical Composition

Chemical Name

Chemical Formula

Concentration (%)

Purity Level

Nickel

Ni

90%

High purity

Copper

Cu

1%

Trace impurity

Iron

Fe

5%

Trace impurity

Manganese

Mn

0.5%

Trace impurity

Carbon

C

0.02%

Low impurity

Silicon

Si

0.02%

Low impurity

Sulfur

S

0.01%

Ultra-low impurity

Phosphorus

P

0.01%

Ultra-low impurity

Nickel Flanges Price In Chennai, Nickel 201 Spectacle Blind Flange Exporter In India, Nickel 201 Spectacle Blind Flanges Stockist In India, Nickel 201 Slip On Flanges Manufacturer In Chennai, India

Other Grades

Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges Mechanical Properties

Property Name

Measurement Unit

Value

Test Standard

Tensile Strength

MPa

380

ASTM B564

Hardness

Rockwell C

30

ASTM B564

Modulus of Elasticity

GPa

214

ASTM B564

Yield Strength

MPa

145

ASTM B564

Top Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges Manufacturing Company in India

At PipingMart, we take pride in being one of the largest suppliers and manufacturers of high-quality Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges. Our state-of-the-art production plants ensure that our flanges meet the highest industry standards, offering cutting-edge solutions for all your piping needs. Nickel Alloy 201 is known for its excellent corrosion resistance, making it ideal for applications in harsh environments. Our flanges are precision-engineered and thoroughly tested to ensure durability and reliability, providing you with peace of mind for your piping systems. Trust PipingMart for top-notch Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges that meet your exact specifications and exceed your expectations.

Contact us to get a quick quote for your requirement.

We offer These Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges as per DIN, ISO, JIS or ANSI Standard.

Nickel UNS N02201 Pipe Flanges Price In India Exporter In Chennai, ANSI B16.5 Alloy 201 Orifice Flange Stockist in India, Nickel DIN 2.4068 Socket Weld Flanges Supplier In Chennai, India

Advantages of Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges

  1. High resistance to corrosion: Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges offer excellent resistance to various corrosive environments, including acids, alkalis, and seawater.
  2. Good mechanical properties: These flanges possess high strength and toughness, making them suitable for high-stress applications.
  3. Reliability in high-temperature environments: Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges can withstand elevated temperatures without losing their mechanical properties.
  4. Easy to fabricate: These flanges are easily machinable and weldable, allowing for efficient installation and maintenance.
  5. Long-lasting durability: Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges have a long service life, reducing the need for frequent replacements and maintenance.

Types of Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges

UNS N02201 Nickle Alloy Slip On Flanges in India
UNS N02201 Nickle Alloy Slip On Flanges in India
Nickle Alloy 201 Weld Neck Flanges UNS N02201 in India
Nickle Alloy 201 Weld Neck Flanges UNS N02201 in India
UNS N02201 Blind Flanges in India
UNS N02201 Blind Flanges in India
Nickle 201 Alloy Threaded Flanges UNS N02201 in India
Nickle 201 Alloy Threaded Flanges UNS N02201 in India
UNS N02201 Socket Weld Flanges in India
UNS N02201 Socket Weld Flanges in India
Nickle Alloy 201 Lap Joint Flanges in India
Nickle Alloy 201 Lap Joint Flanges in India

Nickel 201 Nippo Flanges Price In India, Nickel Alloy 201® WNRF Flanges Exporter In Chennai, 201 Nickel Alloy Weld Neck Flange Dealer in Chennai, Nickel 201 Slip On Flanges Manufacturer In Chennai, India

Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges Applications

Application Industry

Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges are commonly used in industries such as chemical processing, petroleum refining, and power generation. These flanges are known for their excellent resistance to corrosion, high temperatures, and oxidation, making them ideal for harsh environments where durability and reliability are crucial. They are often used to connect piping systems in critical applications where leakage or failure is not an option.

chemical processing plants

oil and gas industry

petrochemical industry

power generation industry

  1. Corrosion Resistance: Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges are highly resistant to corrosion, making them ideal for industries where exposure to harsh chemicals or environments is common.
  2. High Temperature Resistance: These flanges can withstand high temperatures, making them suitable for industries that operate under extreme heat conditions.
  3. Durable: Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges are known for their durability and longevity, making them a cost-effective choice for industries looking for long-term solutions.
  4. Low Maintenance: Due to their corrosion resistance and durability, these flanges require minimal maintenance, reducing downtime and operating costs for industrial facilities.
  5. Versatile: Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges can be used in a variety of applications across different industries, making them a versatile and practical choice for many industrial projects.
  6. Reliable Performance: These flanges are known for their reliable performance under challenging conditions, ensuring smooth operation and minimal downtime for industrial processes.

How to Choose the Right Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges

  1. Consider the application: Determine the specific use of the flanges and the environment in which they will be operating to ensure compatibility with Nickel Alloy 201.
  2. Check corrosion resistance: Nickel Alloy 201 is known for its excellent resistance to a wide range of corrosive media, making it suitable for applications where corrosion is a concern.
  3. Review temperature limitations: Verify that the operating temperature of the flanges falls within the acceptable range for Nickel Alloy 201 to prevent any performance issues.
  4. Assess mechanical properties: Make sure the mechanical properties of Nickel Alloy 201, such as strength and ductility, meet the requirements of the intended application.
  5. Consult with suppliers: Reach out to reputable suppliers or manufacturers of Nickel Alloy 201 flanges to get expert guidance on selecting the right products for your needs.
  6. Consider cost-efficiency: Compare the cost of Nickel Alloy 201 flanges with other materials to ensure that you are getting the best value for your investment.
  7. Ensure compliance with standards: Confirm that the Nickel Alloy 201 flanges adhere to relevant industry standards and specifications to guarantee quality and performance.

What are the key properties of Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges?

Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges typically exhibit high thermal and electrical conductivity, excellent corrosion resistance, and are resistant to various types of corrosive environments.

Are Nickel Alloys 201 Flanges suitable for high-temperature applications?

FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions)

What are the common applications of Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges?

These flanges are often used in chemical processing, aerospace, marine, and other industries where corrosion resistance and high strength are essential.

How is Nickel Alloy 201 different from Nickel Alloy 200 in terms of flanges?

Nickel Alloy 201 is similar to Alloy 200 except for a lower carbon content which allows for improved resistance to intergranular attack. This makes it more suitable for certain applications.

Are Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges weldable?

Yes, Nickel Alloy 201 Flanges are weldable using conventional welding techniques such as gas-tungsten arc welding or gas-metal arc welding. Proper welding procedures should be followed to maintain the desired properties.

Other Material

Post Enquiry

Fill out the form below, and we will be in touch shortly.